Last Updated: Jun 12, 2011 13:13

Please read the Volunteer Info and your Job Description.

Tip: To find your name, press the Ctrl and F keys to bring up your browser's Search function, then type in your name.

SHIFT # 1SHIFT # 2
ROLES3:45 - 6:005:45 - 8:00
Event Planner Todd Lester
Devon Wagler
Todd Lester
Devon Wagler
Volunteer Coordinators Jenn Wiens
Mimi Lee
Jenn Wiens
Mimi Lee
Equipment Coordinator Doug Braun Doug Braun
Equipment Transportation Rick Green Rick Green
Prize Booth Coordinator Devon Wagler Devon Wagler
Event Treasurer Todd Lester Todd Lester
Communications Mimi Lee Mimi Lee
Inventory Control Jenn Wiens Jenn Wiens
Property Layout Planner Doug Braun
Todd Lester
Doug Braun
Todd Lester
Advertising and Marketing Tom Fenske
Gillian Fenske
Tom Fenske
Gillian Fenske
Security Team Leader Ryan Terpstra Ryan Terpstra
First Aid Nurse Pamela Fellbaum Beth Kreutzkamp
Grounds Maintenance Matt Cober
Brendan Uttley
Matt Reist
Brendan Uttley
Matt Cober
Matt Reist
Greeters Brian Lavery
Nicole Sider
Jeannette Lam
Karen Lavery
John Cressman
Melanie Cressman
Lewis Winger
Romany Arnold
Jeannette Lam
Gerry Brummelhuis
Charlotte Sider
Doug Sider
Emcee Terry Wiens Terry Wiens
Sound System Coordinator Jenn Wiens Jenn Wiens
Public Relations Todd Lester Todd Lester
Troubleshooter Doug Braun Doug Braun
Electrical Troubleshooter John Crawford John Crawford
Photographer Nel Slater Nel Slater
Information Booth Nel Slater
Gillian Fenske
Nel Slater
Charlene Neuman
Spiritual Surveys Kim Lester Kim Lester
Tee Shirt Coordinator Mimi Lee
Margaret Simpson
Mimi Lee
Margaret Simpson
Food Supplies Purchaser Todd Lester Todd Lester
Food Logistics Planner Tom Fenske

Tom Fenske

General Supplies Purchaser Devon Wagler Devon Wagler
Ballot Sorting Margaret Simpson
Amy Terpstra
Margaret Simpson

Floater Benj Girt
Chris Rankin
Dan Jennings
Marjorie Brown
Nicole Sider
Jay Cressman
Dan Jennings
Gofer for Entertainer Tim Lee
Maggie Plester
Tim Lee
Tyler Green
RIDE ASSISTANTS3:45 - 6:005:45 - 8:00
Giraffe Bouncer Dave Wigg
Brooklyn Lester
Chris McElroy
Matthew McElroy
Dino Bouncer Ed Tuck
Isabel Tuck
Chris Rankin
Terry Kreutzkamp
Ferris Wheel Fun Trak Staff Fun Trak Staff
Train Fun Trak Staff
Rick Green
Fun Trak Staff
Steve Bacvar
Animal Land for Toddlers Maria Rodrigues
Raven Lea
Bryna Bailey
Gillian Fenske
High Space Slide Kim George
Sarah Knapp
David Paetz
Marlene Paetz
Spinning Pumpkin Fun Trak Staff Fun Trak Staff
Circus Obstacle Course Michelle Hogan
Shelly Green
Linly Liou
Linna Liou
Mini-Putt Phil Knapp
Rob Arnold
Cyndy Cober
Joel Braun
Carousel Swing Fun Trak Staff Fun Trak Staff
GAME ASSISTANTS3:45 - 6:005:45 - 8:00
Games Coordinator Matt DiMarco Matt DiMarco
Football Toss Jared Lee
Josh Bacvar
Randy Buhrow
Matthew Archambault
Cory Archambault
Hockey Slap Shot Tammy Hergott
Derek Hergott
Paul Slater
Jordan Slater
Zachary Slater
Tiger Bean Bag Charlene Neuman
Gregory Coates-Cameron
Melanie Wigg
Casey Girt
Rhino Ring Toss Steve Bacvar
Joel Vanwyck
Myron Morgan
Aldo DiMarco
Golf Challenge Meghan Sider
Nikki Proctor
Alex Wang
David Neuman
Ring Toss Frank Isaac
Suzanne Isaac
Laura Bacvar
Michelle Hogan
Dart Toss Glynis Gibbs
Joel Braun
Julie Sallans
Jason Naisby
Tic Tac Toe Laura Bacvar
Laura Vanwyck
Brooklyn Lester
Michelle Braun
Natalie T. Al-Ahmar
Tic Tac Toe Golf Christine Herr
Shae-Lynn Herr
Troy Witter
Katie Girt
Pin the Tail Kaylagh Vanwyck
Mpokeleng Makwati
Linda DiMarco
Britney Bailey
ACTIVITIES ASSISTANTS3:45 - 6:005:45 - 8:00
Face Painting Coordinator Gillian Fenske Gillian Fenske
Face Painting Katie Wiens
Katrina Mordy
Jenne Lichty
Teresa Maki
Morgan George
Katie Girt
Teresa Maki
Morgan George
Erika Green
Cindy Jantzi
Cheryl Edmonds
April O'Neil
Prize Booth Coordinator Devon Wagler Devon Wagler
Prize Booth Jordanne Zane
Taylor George
Kiana Lee
Sarah Nagib




Kiana Lee
Tiffany Harding
Heather Gallian
Meredith Wagler
Alyssa Cober
Shawn Naisby
Joanne Naisby
Cameron Bacvar
Brittany Lester
Trinda Crawford
Toddler Area Coordinator Dan and Carmel Jennings Dan and Carmel Jennings
FOOD SERVICES3:45 - 6:005:45 - 8:00
Kettle Corn Operator Sean Lichty Sean Lichty
Kettle Corn Servers Jasmine Allan
Tiffany Harding
Jenna Winger
Linly Liou
Linna Liou
Josh Bacvar
Jared Lee
Jasmine Allan
Jenna Winger

Hot Dog Server Rene Pownall
Roger Pownall
Grace Beattie
Nora Lea

Jennifer Allan
Shayla McDonald
Aldena Gerber
Michelle Libochan
Sheree Winger

Luncheon Queen Street House Church Queen Street House Church
Garnish Server Brenda Kumornik
Chrissy Kumornik
Devon Girt
Joanne McElroy
Nikki Proctor
Neusa Barbosa
Beverage Server Jennifer King
Katie Buchnea
Lisa Lloyd
Ted Scott
Doug Winger
Kerry Gerber
Ice Cream Cups Corey Owen
Edie Owen
Chris King
Paul Brown
Drink Server to Volunteers John Schmidt
Jennifer Allan
John Schmidt
Chris Finkbiner
Barbecue Cook Kevin Harding
Sharon Harding
Bev Cober
Neal Cober
Kevin Harding
Sharon Harding
Bev Cober
Neal Cober
CREWSSET UP CREWCLEAN UP CREW
12:00 - 3:308:30 - 9:45
Coordinator Doug Braun Doug Braun
Prize Table Devon Wagler Devon Wagler
Sound Jenn Wiens
Tim Lee
Chris McElroy
Jenn Wiens
Tim Lee
Chris McElroy
Perimeter Pennant and Posts Ryan Terpstra Ryan Terpstra
Road Blocker Tim Lee
Terry Wiens
Paul Slater

Tim Lee
Terry Wiens
Paul Slater 

Signs Todd Lester Todd Lester
Equipment Delivery Ryan Terpstra
Frank Maendal
Ryan Terpstra
Frank Maendal
General

Jared Lee
Scott Lloyd
Josh Bacvar
Kiana Lee
John Schmidt
Paul Slater
Jordan Slater
Zachary Slater
Al Maki
Michelle Braun
Joel Braun
Katie Girt
Tim Lee
Mimi Lee
Dave Wigg
Kim Lester
Todd Lester
Jasmine Allan
Matt Reist
Matt Cober
Nikki Proctor
Steven Kraft
Rick Green
Shelly Green
Erika Green
Tyler Green
Linly Liou
Linna Liou
Brendon Duncan

Paul Hamel
Scott Lloyd
Kiana Lee
Jared Lee
Paul Slater
Jordan Slater
Zachary Slater
Al Maki
Michelle Braun
Tim Lee
Mimi Lee
Kim Lester
Todd Lester
Matt Reist
Matt Cober
Ruth Anne Hamel
Zach Hamel
Gabrielle Hamel
Tanya Young
Karl Cober
Shane Gallian
Tina T.Al-Ahmar
Natalie T.Al-Ahmar
Randy Buhrow
Linly Liou
Linna Liou